Image Gallery

Login

Advertisement

Banner

Prayer Timings

Home
IMWA QUR'AN COMPETITIONS - 2016 PDF Print option in slimbox / lytebox? (info) E-mail

 

IMWA QURAN COMPETITIONS 2016 RESULTS
QUR'AN COMPETITION BOYS GROUP A
Name Place School
MUHAMMED MAZIN First Indian Central School
ANAS ABDUL REHMAN Second indian community school - junior branch
AHMED MOHAMED FAIZAR Third Others
S. MOHAMMED QANITH IMWA Talent Indian Community School - Amman Branch
QUR'AN COMPETITION BOYS GROUP B
Name Place School
UMAR ASHRAF Excellence Indian Community School - Khaitan Branch
ABDURRAHMAN M.FAIZAL First Indian Central School
KHALEEL JAHIR HUSSAIN Second Fahaheel Al Wataniya Indian Pvt. School (DPS) Fahaheel
MOHAMMAD SAAD Third india international school
QUR'AN COMPETITION BOYS GROUP C
Name Place School
MUHAMMAD FAISAL First India International School
ABDUL AZEEZ HAREES Second Carmel School, Khaitan
QAYS NIZAR Third India International School
SAAD FAISAL KASIM IMWA Talent indian community school - junior branch
QUR'AN COMPETITION BOYS GROUP D
Name Place School
ZAIN AL ABIDIN IRFAN PARKAR First indian educational school
AMIR MUHAMMED ASHRAF Second united indian school
OSAMA ABDUL KARIM Third india international school
QUR'AN COMPETITION BOYS GROUP E
Name Place School
SYED SHOAIBUDDIN First indian community school - khaitan branch
ABDUL BSITH ABDUL AZEEZ Second Indian Central School
YAHYA AMEEN BIN ASLAM Third indian community school - senior branch
IMAD FAISAL KASIM IMWA Talent indian community school - senior branch
QUR'AN COMPETITION GIRLS GROUP A
Name Place School
HALA ZAINAB First Indian Community School - Khaitan Branch
AYESHA SHAIK NOOR Second
HANFA NADEESH Thrid Indian Central School

QUR'AN COMPETITION GIRLS GROUP B
Name Place School
AYESHA SHOAIB DESHMUKH First United Indian School
SAHAR PARKER
Second Indian Community School - Khaitan Branch
HUSNA SALIH ZUBAIR Third
ISRAA IBRAHIM IMWA Talent Indian Community School - Junior Branch
QUR'AN COMPETITION GIRLS GROUP C
Name Place School
FATHIMA AMNAH IMTIYAZ First indian public school
HUDA HISAMDEEN Second indian public school
RIDHA SAFARUDHEEN Third
SAIMA SAMIULLAH BANDARKAR IMWA Talent Fahaheel Al Wataniya Indian Pvt. School (DPS) Fahaheel
QUR'AN COMPETITION GIRLS GROUP D
Name Place School
FIDA MAYYATHAZHA First UNITED INDIAN SCHOOL
HEBA PARKER Second indian community school - khaitan branch
MADEEHA JAVEED ANSARI Third indian lernears own academy
QUR'AN COMPETITION GIRLS GROUP E
Name Place School
LAMYA MAYYATHAZHA Excellence UNITED INDIAN SCHOOL
REHMA KHALID Excellence UNITED INDIAN SCHOOL
HAJARA HISAMDEEN First UNITED PUBLIC SCHOOL, SAMIYA
RITAJ MOHAMMED AKBAR Second
M.D.A. HASEENA Third INDIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL - SENIOR BRANCH
SUMMAYYA PARVEEN GESAWAT IMWA Talent INDIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL - SENIOR BRANCH
ELOCUTION COMPETITION BOYS GROUP B
Name Place School
MOHAMMED YUSUF KHAN Excellence INDIANS LEARNERS OWN ACADEMY
YUNUS HAMDAN Excellence INDIAN EDUCATIONAL SCHOOL
KHALEEL JAHIR HUSSAIN First Fahaheel Al Wataniya Indian Pvt. School (DPS) Fahaheel
MOHAMMED NASHETH NASSAR Second INDIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL - SENIOR BRANCH
NISAR FAHIMUDDIN Third India International School
ELOCUTION COMPETITION BOYS GROUP C
Name Place School
ABDUR RAHMAN SHAHID ANSARI First INDIAN LEARNERS OWN ACADEMY
MUHAMMED RAYHAAN Second Fahaheel Al Wataniya Indian Pvt. School (DPS) Fahaheel
ELOCUTION COMPETITION BOYS GROUP D
Name Place School
SHUAIB JAVED SHAHNA EXCELLENCE
ALI ZAID NASEER First
HILAL SALIM PATHIYARATH Second INDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL, SALMIYA
EBRAHIM ABDUL HAMID NAKHWA Third INDIAN CENTRAL SCHOOL
ELOCUTION COMPETITION BOYS GROUP E
Name Place School
FUDAIL JAVEED ANSARI First INDIAN LEARNERS OWN ACADEMY
ABDULLA HAREES Second CARMEL SCHOOL FARWANIYA
ELOCUTION COMPETITION GIRLS GROUP B
Name Place School
ISHA MEHRIN First UNITED INDIAN SCHOOL
SAHAR PARKAR Second INDIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL - KAHITAN BRANCH
ZOYA KULSUM Third INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
SUMAIRA HANIF IMWA Talent Integrated Indian School, Jleeb Alshuyoukh
ELOCUTION COMPETITION GIRLS GROUP C
Name Place School
NASWIHA NOWSHAD First UNITED INDIAN SCHOOL
FATHMA MOHAMMED FAROOK Second INDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL
HUDA HISAMDEEN Third INDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL
S.FATIMA AFZAL IMWA Talent
ELOCUTION COMPETITION GIRLS GROUP D
Name Place School
SAFIYYA ISHAQ SYED EXCELLENCE Fahaheel Al Watanieh Indian Private School(DPS)
TUBA SHAMVIL First INDIAN LEARNERS OWN ACADEMY
MADEEHA JAVEED ANSARI Second INDIAN LEARNERS OWN ACADEMY
M. FATHIMA NUZHA Third Fahaheel Al Watanieh Indian Private School(DPS)
ELOCUTION COMPETITION GIRLS GROUP E
Name Place School
MARYAM JAWAID SHAHNA EXCELLENCE Fahaheel Al Watanieh Indian Private School(DPS)
LAIBA PARKAR First INDIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL - KHAITAN BRANCH
RAYYAN ABUBUCKER Second INDIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL - SENIOR BRANCH
SUMMAYYA PARVEEN GESAWAT IMWA Talent INDIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL - SENIOR BRANCH
ISLAMIC QUIZ GROUP B (Results combined)
Name Place School
MOHAMMAD YUSUF KHAN EXCELLENCE Indian Learners Own Academy
HADIYA MARYAM First Fahaheel Al Watanieh Indian Private School(DPS)
MAYSA FATIMA Second SALMIYA INDIAN MODEL SCHOOL(SIMS), SALMIYA
MOHAMMAD JASIM Third Indian Public School
ISRAA IBRAHIM IMWA TALENT INDIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL - JUNIOR BRANCH
ISLAMIC QUIZ GROUP C (Results combined)
Name Place School
SHEIKH FAZIL HUSSAIN EXCELLENCE Fahaheel Al Watanieh Indian Private School(DPS)
FATIMA MOHAMMAD FAROOQ First INDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL, SALMIYA
KHAIRAH FATIMA TAHIR HUSSAIN Second India International School
NAILAH FATHIMA Third Fahaheel Al Watanieh Indian Private School(DPS)
FAIZA HANIF IMWA TALENT Integrated Indian School
ISLAMIC QUIZ GROUP D (Results combined)
Name Place School
FAREEHA RAHMAN C. L. EXCELLENCE Indian Educational School
AMENA NADEEM First India International School
SAFIYA ISHAQ SYED Second Fahaheel Al Watanieh Indian Private School(DPS)
HALEEMA HANA SHAMSHEER Third Fahaheel Al Watanieh Indian Private School(DPS)
ASMA MANSHAUDDIN IMWA TALENT INDIAN ENGLISH ACADEMY SCHOOL, SALMIYA
ISLAMIC QUIZ GROUP E  (Results combined)
Name Place School
KHAZI MOHAMMED FAIZ EXCELLENCE INDIAN ENGLISH ACADEMY SCHOOL, SALMIYA
MARYAM JAWAID SHAHNA EXCELLENCE Fahaheel Al Watanieh Indian Private School(DPS)
FATHIMA HANA First INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, MANGAF
AQEELA AHMAD OSAINA SYED HUSSAIN Second INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, MANGAF
FIDA FAISAL Third INDIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, MANGAF
AFRA MOHAMMAD KHALID IMWA Talent Indian Educational School
ISLAMIC QUIZ GROUP PARENTS
Name Place
AASIA ABDUL WAJID FIRST
MAHIRA MUTHAHARA SECOND
JAWID AKHTAR SHAHNA SECOND
Dr. Chennad Lasiath Abdul Rahim THIRD
ISLAMIC CALLIGRAPHY GROUP C  (Results combined)
Name Place School
ABDUL AZEEZ HAREES First CARMEL SCHOOL FARWANIYA
SAIMA SAMIULLA BANDARKAR Second Fahaheel Al Wataniya Indian Pvt. School (DPS) Fahaheel
SALWA NAJEEB Third India International School, Mangaf
FAIZA HANIF IMWA Talent Integrated Indian School, Jleeb Alshuyoukh
ISLAMIC CALLIGRAPHY GROUP D  (Results combined)
Name Place School
NAWAL YASEEN EBRAHIM First INDIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL- AMMAN BRANCH
IRSHAD AHAMED Second India International School, Mangaf
ASMA MANSHAUDDIN Second Indian English Academy School, Salmiya
ZAIN AL ABIDIN IRFAN PARKAR IMWA Talent indian educational school
ISLAMIC CALLIGRAPHY GROUP E  (Results combined)
Name Place School
ABDULLA HAREES First CARMEL SCHOOL FARWANIYA
SIDRA NAJEEB Second India International School, Mangaf
SUMMAYYA PARVEEN GESAWAT Third INDIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL- SENIOR BRANCH
NAMEER IBRAHIM IMWA Talent INDIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL- AMMAN BRANCH

 

 


 
Banner